Legal Notice

1. The Legal Notice and its Acceptance

This legal notice regulates access to content on the www.alhambra-eidos.com Internet portal (hereinafter, the "Portal") provided to you by Alhambra Systems and Grupo Eidos Consultoría Informática (hereinafter "Alhambra-Eidos"), as well as the rest of the information on the internet sites published by Alhambra-Eidos. Alhambra-Eidos' registered address is at C/Albasanz 16, 4ªplanta, Edificio Antalia, 28037, Madrid.
By using the Portal, you become a Portal user (hereinafter, the "User") and this implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions within this Legal Notice. Alhambra-Eidos has the right to modify, without notice and at any time it deems necessary, the Portal's contents and its design and structure.


2. Purpose

Through the Portal, Alhambra-Eidos provides Users with access and use of a variety of contents.


3. Terms for Site Access and Use

3.1. Common Stipulations
Alhambra-Eidos shall not assume any responsibility emerging from the use of the Site by third parties and may undertake any civil or criminal action to which it is entitled if these rights are breached by the User. The use of the Site or of any of its components for illegal purposes is strictly prohibited.

3.2. User Registration
As a general rule, Alhambra-Eidos does not require prior subscription or registration of Users. Nonetheless, some Services may only be used after the User registers through the available means. (Section 6).


4. Intellectual and Industrial Property of the Portal Contents

The Portal's structure, design, and source code, as well as the logos and trademarks it includes, belong to Alhambra-Eidos and are protected by intellectual and industrial property regulations. They may not be reproduced, modified, distributed, broadcasted, or otherwise exploited, by any means, without written authorization by Alhambra-Eidos. The links in the Portal may direct to third-party webpages. Alhambra-Eidos does not assume any responsibility for the content, information, or services that may be displayed or provided in such third-party webpages. The Portal uses small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page as required for the proper functioning and display of the site for the User. The cookies used on the portal are temporary and disappear upon logging out. They will never be used to collect personal information.


5. Availability and Continuity, Utility and Trust

Alhambra-Eidos takes no responsibility for damages of any kind that may occur due to lack of availability or continuity of the Portal.

Alhambra-Eidos does not assume any responsibility for the damages of any type that may emerge due to the presence of viruses or other items that may alter the User's computer systems or files.


6. Protection of Personal Information

Alhambra Systems and Grupo Eidos Consultoría Informática are the entities responsible for the data files gathering the personal information provided by the users of their Portal. Alhambra-Eidos is committed to comply with its obligation of confidentiality in accordance with Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data. It will therefore take the necessary measures to prevent tampering, loss, or unauthorized access to said data. The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal information is to manage, provide, and improve services for the User, as well as the management of the information provided in registration applications. Users may exercise their rights to access, rectification, cancellation or objection at any time by writing and notifying Alhambra-Eidos, enclosing a photocopy of their ID.


7. Notifications

All notices and communications made to Alhambra-Eidos by Users will be considered effective for all purposes when addressed to the Customer Care Service by one of the following methods: (a) By regular mail to the following address: C/Albasanz 16, 4ªplanta, Edificio Antalia, 28037, Madrid; (b) By calling: +34 902 313 505; and (c) By e-mail to the following address: marketing@a-e.es

All notifications given by Alhambra-Eidos to Users will be considered effective for all purposes when given by one of the aforementioned methods, provided that this contact information has previously been made known to Alhambra-Eidos by Users. Therefore, the User declares that all the data he or she has provided is truthful and accurate, and agrees to notify Alhambra-Eidos of any changes regarding notification data.


8. Duration and Termination

In principle, the Portal features and other Services have an indefinite duration. Alhambra-Eidos is however authorized to suspend these services. When reasonably possible, it will give prior notice of the termination or suspension of the Portal service.


9. Disclaimer

Alhambra-Eidos accepts no responsibility for any typographical, formal, or numerical errors that the Portal may have, or for the accuracy of the information it contains.


10. Applicable Law

This Legal Notice is fully governed by the Law of Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (Ley de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico, LSSI) by the State Secretary for Telecommunications and the Information Society (Secretaría de Estado de Telecomunicaciones y para la Sociedad de la Información) of the Ministry of Industry, Energy, and Tourism.
If you have any suggestions or proposals, please contact us by e-mail at: marketing@a-e.es


Fiscal Information

Alhambra-Eidos is a trademark of Alhambra Systems S.A. and Grupo Eidos Consultoría Informática S.L.U.

Alhambra Systems S.A.
CIF A-41553702
Madrid Business Registry. Volume 10,950, Page: M-172802 , Folium 12

Grupo EIDOS Consultoría Informática S.L.U
CIF B-80017445
Madrid Business Registry. Volume 1,123, Page M-12050, Folium 14

Legal Notice    |   Site Map    |    Spain / France / Poland / Brazil / Uruguay / USA    |    we solve IT, we solve it ™    |    © Alhambra-Eidos